Privacy Statement

Shapes in the Sand
(ABN 88 581 028 939) understands that privacy is important and we are committed to protecting the privacy of our visitors and customers. The privacy policy we have put together for you is to ensure the submission of your personal information provided to us, through our online boutique is handled in accordance with the Privacy ACT 1988 Cth Privacy Act and General Data Protection Regulation. 

How do we collect your personal information?
When you make a purchase at our online boutique and/or sign up to our newsletter some personal information is collected from you. We may collect the following information from you.
Personal information includes:
- Email address
- Home Address
- Credit Card Billing
- Credit Card details
- Phone Numbers

This information allows us to successfully process transactions, deliver them to you and communicate with you in an appropriate way.

What do we do with your personal information?

This privacy statement is relevant to the collection and process of your personal data through your use of our website. We may use your information for the following reasons:
- Internal record keeping
- To provide goods and services to you
- Monthly Nature girls newsletter
- To improve our good and services

Security- How is your information kept secure?
We are committed to ensuring that the information you provide us is kept secure.  We follow all Payment Card Industry Data Security Standard requirements and apply additional generally accepted industry standards.